Thursday, January 28, 2010

A friend of mine brought this to my attention...


I post nothing but progress shots. haha! I just love documenting my process and watching an artwork evolve. But I guess it isn't very helpful when I show only ONE progress shot to the public and keep the rest in my special vault (aka my laziness to upload.) I'm working on it. At least I'm updating my blog more often, eh?

I decided to start on a new piece today. I have a few ideas of what I want to title it. And yes.... yet another crappy phone pic of my work. Enjoy!



-M

1 comment:

  1. I love your progress shots. Just wanna see the end product lol.

    ReplyDelete